Teams Lists.

TEAMS LISTS 2018


PLEASE bring a uniform for the first playing day!!! MYSL uniforms with your team name and logos will be given out after the first day.

- All the issues regarding the teams split are to be solved together with coaches and division leaders. You can contact them directly at the fields or by e-mail.

Head of the league: Chet Bowling: chetbowling@yahoo.com


All the general e-mails are to be sent to the following e-mail address: soccer@korsamedia.ru


We wish you a wonderful soccer season! See you at the fields.


DIVISION 2 (13-15 y.o.)

Team Degolyer


Nicholas Sacca
Konstantin Bräger
Daniil Basov
Philip Musil
Danila Chokovski
Johannes Kantorczyk
Boris Stein
Tamin Strein

Team AVIS

Ramnani Lav Devendrabhai
Abhinav Sinha
Umanga Amatya
Pooranjay Kumar Singh
Joseph Adegoke Omosayin
Saksham
Musa Hassan
Ahmed Mohammad Sifat Ahmed
Hritendu Russo Baruri
Zafar Ali Mohamad Tamaz
Joshua Kayode Omosayin

Team The Moscow Times

Gamov Arsenii
Petr Govorukhin
Andrei Ilyin
Alexander Wies
Ivan Razumov
Daniil Danin
Lubin  Mangione (have to pay!)
Leonid  Gavrilin
Daniel  Israelian
Zhdan (have to pay!)

DIVISION 3 (10-12 y.o)

Team DSM


Maximilian Metzger
Boris Bellikov
Kylian Daguzé
Alexander Stollenwerk
Constantin von Blanquet
Laurenz Hochmuth
Lukas Dobmeier
Tim Erlhage
David Götze
Friedrich Tunkel
Platon Stankevich (first week)
Edward Sutton (second week)

Team P&G

Alexei Sacca
Dario Cagimanolis
Marina Wies
Karina Wies
Anatoly Chalov
Leo Erickson
Artemiy Malyshev
Daniil Malyshev
Daniel Steer

Team PepsiCo

Afanasy  Stepanov
Nikolay  Romanov
MATHIS  MANGIN
Alexander  Arefyev
Richard  Mahieu Troyan
Junseok  Kim
Vasily  Razumov
LORENZO  INNOCENTI
Seungmok Cho

Team TMT (BFS)

Alban Rutz
Alex Navarette
Arthur Kharitonov
Ben Sizoo
Boz Petrov
Timur Musakhanov
George Sutton
Jalil Nevredinov
Misha Popov
Venya Andriuk
Vlad Yagniatinskiy
Vova Pisarev

Team Audi

Artamonov Andrey
Kessel Mikhail
Gordeev Yegor
Karpov Pavel
Knyazev Daniel
Yurchenko Georgiy
Abramov Alevtin
Sargsyan David
Sargsyan Aram
Sidorenko Fedor
Gulyaev Ivan


DIVISION 4 (7-9 y.o)

Team TFG


Filipp Suhov
Andreas Fittkau
Max Soll
Finn Zipfel
Ege Kuluhan
Ole Schüttlöffel
Moritz Hake
Georg Dobmeier
Oliver Gonzalez Jareño
Nathan Fine
Titus  von Blanquet

Team Audi (blue and white)

Anton Gorlov
Zahar Bannikh
Kirill Pavshintsev
Dima Kozlov
Dima Tolochko
Sasha Kalinin
Arseny Prosvetov
Dima Baranov
Misha Suryadnyi
Avdeev Michael
Tumanov Alexander

Team Audi (black and yellow)

Barulin Ivan
Kamensky Matvey
Izudinov Magomed
Bovar Timothy
Eliseev Vladislav
Yezhov Ilya
Gorbachyov Sergey
Abdullin Amir
Martsenyuk Mikhail
Georgy Bukatkin
Fedorov Mikhail


Team PepsiCo

Timur Grachev
Miron Loktyukhov
Khaya Dlamini
Max Sindyukov
Musa Nevredinova
Alex Manushin
Fyodor Malyshev
Luca Martin
Tim Guzun
Stepan Bogichevich
Artemy Zemelkin

Team Russian Pub

Leandre Rutz
Dima Zarubin
Nikita Yagniatinskiy
Sasha Sidnev
Karim Musakhanov
Youriy Petrov
Daniil Metelskiy
Dias Alzhanov
Yuto Moribayashi
Savva Petkin
Daniil Petkin

Team Korsa

Charles  Bruneel
Constantin  Netchaeff
Emile  Khandzhyan
Yegor Khanin
Kirill  Govorukhin
Lavrov Vadim
ARTHUR  MANGIN
YU  ISHII
Amédé  Mangione (have to pay)

DIVISION 5 (3-6 y.o - workshops

Team Korsa Kids


Arthur Cluzet
Mark Lueck
Timur Murashov
Seva Metelitsa